11241 Bybee St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $548,007 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11241 Bybee St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $569,752, approximately $482 per square foot. 11241 Bybee St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Reiner Lee E
Bought by
Ayala Flora Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Outstanding Balance
$37,656
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Reiner Lee E
Bought by
Ayala Flora Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Flora Miranda | $415,000 | -- | |
| Ayala Flora Miranda | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Flora Miranda | $62,250 | |
| Open | Ayala Flora Miranda | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Ayala Flora Miranda | $62,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Flora Miranda | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $436,000 | $218,600 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $410,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $385,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $359,700 | $218,600 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $353,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $342,300 | $171,800 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $340,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $322,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $306,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map