11241 Danforth Rd Chesterfield, VA 23838
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11241 Danforth Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838 and is currently estimated at $423,467, approximately $225 per square foot. 11241 Danforth Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Grange Hall Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Construction
Bought by
Hague Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,853
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Clements Sue W B
Bought by
New Dawn Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hague Robert T | $177,025 | -- | |
| New Dawn Properties Inc | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hague Robert T | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $382,100 | $72,000 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $375,500 | $70,000 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $353,800 | $64,000 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $334,200 | $58,000 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $300,800 | $56,000 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $279,100 | $54,000 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $272,500 | $54,000 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $270,500 | $52,000 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $255,700 | $51,000 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $238,100 | $50,000 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $226,300 | $45,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map