11242 15th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $540,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11242 15th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $521,801, approximately $243 per square foot. 11242 15th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Armona Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Sierra Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bickner Steven and Bickner Dawn
Bought by
Bickner Steve L and Bickner Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Bickner Steve L and Bickner Dawn
Bought by
Bickner Steven and Bickner Sawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Bickner Steven and Bickner Dawn
Bought by
Bickner Steve L and Bickner Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickner Steve L | -- | -- | |
| Bickner Steven | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bickner Steve L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $112,008 | $4,362 | $107,646 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $107,661 | $4,194 | $103,467 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $105,551 | $4,112 | $101,439 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $103,482 | $4,032 | $99,450 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $102,421 | $3,991 | $98,430 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $100,413 | $3,913 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $98,444 | $3,836 | $94,608 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $96,514 | $3,761 | $92,753 |
| 2016 | $961 | $94,621 | $3,687 | $90,934 |
| 2015 | $950 | $3,632 | $3,632 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $91,374 | $3,561 | $87,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map