11244 Blue Spruce Dr Fowler, MI 48835
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11244 Blue Spruce Dr, Fowler, MI 48835 and is currently estimated at $355,255, approximately $177 per square foot. 11244 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary/Middle School, Fowler High School, and Most Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Richard L Mccune Jr & Cathy T Mccune Tru and Mccune Richard
Bought by
Mccune Cathy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Mccune Richard L and Mccune Cathy T
Bought by
Mccune Richard L and Mccune Cathy T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Cathy T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccune Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $160,300 | $35,100 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $24 | $150,200 | $33,600 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $123,100 | $17,400 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $113,800 | $18,700 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $111,500 | $19,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $107,300 | $18,200 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $108,000 | $17,900 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $108,000 | $17,100 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,400 | $17,100 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map