880 Cedar Trail Fowler, MI 48835
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Cedar Trail, Fowler, MI 48835 and is currently estimated at $455,888, approximately $230 per square foot. 880 Cedar Trail is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary/Middle School, Fowler High School, and Most Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Rademacher John and Rademacher Catherine M
Bought by
Rademacher John and Rademacher Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rademacher John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $235,500 | $34,200 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $34 | $220,500 | $32,600 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $186,600 | $16,600 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $171,300 | $17,900 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $167,600 | $18,200 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $160,400 | $17,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $153,900 | $17,100 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $154,300 | $16,300 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,900 | $16,300 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map