11244 Hess Blvd Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $201,653 - $267,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11244 Hess Blvd, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $240,413, approximately $364 per square foot. 11244 Hess Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Geeson Philip E
Bought by
Geeson Robert Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geeson Robert Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $92,849 | $20,892 | $71,957 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $91,028 | $20,482 | $70,546 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $89,243 | $20,080 | $69,163 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $87,493 | $19,686 | $67,807 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $85,777 | $19,300 | $66,477 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $84,897 | $19,102 | $65,795 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $83,232 | $18,727 | $64,505 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $81,600 | $18,360 | $63,240 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $74,212 | $13,192 | $61,020 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $72,757 | $12,933 | $59,824 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $71,664 | $12,739 | $58,925 |
| 2014 | $840 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map