11245 Cherry Chapel Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $48,500 - $522,000
Studio
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11245 Cherry Chapel Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $213,625, approximately $237 per square foot. 11245 Cherry Chapel Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Mark Barrier
Bought by
Clark Burkhart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Scott O V
Bought by
Mark Barrier and Mark Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1966
Bought by
Scott Jesse and Scott Della
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Burkhart | $24,000 | -- | |
| Mark Barrier | $12,000 | -- | |
| Scott Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $1,800 | $1,750 | $50 |
| 2024 | $32 | $1,800 | $1,750 | $50 |
| 2023 | $32 | $1,800 | $1,750 | $50 |
| 2022 | $24 | $1,175 | $1,125 | $50 |
| 2021 | $24 | $1,175 | $1,125 | $50 |
| 2020 | $24 | $1,175 | $1,125 | $50 |
| 2019 | $127 | $1,175 | $1,125 | $50 |
| 2018 | $123 | $6,175 | $1,125 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $117 | $5,625 | $1,125 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $117 | $5,625 | $1,125 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $102 | $5,625 | $1,125 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $102 | $5,625 | $1,125 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map