11245 Esko Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $762,203 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11245 Esko Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $926,551, approximately $680 per square foot. 11245 Esko Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brainard Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and Mt. Gleason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Cerami Anthony
Bought by
Cerami Anthony J and Cerami Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerami Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $67,594 | $14,672 | $52,922 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $66,270 | $14,385 | $51,885 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $64,971 | $14,103 | $50,868 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $63,698 | $13,827 | $49,871 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $62,450 | $13,556 | $48,894 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $60,599 | $13,154 | $47,445 |
| 2018 | $935 | $59,412 | $12,897 | $46,515 |
| 2016 | $881 | $57,107 | $12,398 | $44,709 |
| 2015 | $871 | $56,250 | $12,212 | $44,038 |
| 2014 | $885 | $55,149 | $11,973 | $43,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map