11247 Daines Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11247 Daines Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $826,477, approximately $779 per square foot. 11247 Daines Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Ngu Nhan N
Bought by
Ngu Thanh Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Ngu Thanh Q
Bought by
Ngu Thanh Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Gerhardt Hardy And Janice Trs Ge
Bought by
Ngu Thanh Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Gerhardt Hardy J and Gerhardt Janice M
Bought by
Gerhardt Hardy J and Gerhardt Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngu Thanh Q | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ngu Thanh Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ngu Thanh Q | $159,000 | United Title Company | |
| Gerhardt Hardy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ngu Thanh Q | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Ngu Thanh Q | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngu Thanh Q | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $253,858 | $197,347 | $56,511 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $248,881 | $193,478 | $55,403 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $244,002 | $189,685 | $54,317 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $239,218 | $185,966 | $53,252 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $234,528 | $182,320 | $52,208 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $227,573 | $176,913 | $50,660 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $223,112 | $173,445 | $49,667 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $214,451 | $166,711 | $47,740 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $211,230 | $164,207 | $47,023 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $207,093 | $160,991 | $46,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map