11248 Georgia Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $354,032 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11248 Georgia Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $363,008, approximately $365 per square foot. 11248 Georgia Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Bradley G and Stevens Dawn R
Bought by
Siimon Kallan J and Chung Kyong C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Dahlheimer Anita
Bought by
Stevens Brad G and Stevens Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siimon Kallan J | $127,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Brad G | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,197 | $335,400 | $108,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $327,700 | $105,000 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $314,000 | $101,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $257,000 | $80,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $244,000 | $75,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $231,000 | $73,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $214,000 | $62,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $184,000 | $47,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $172,000 | $48,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $164,000 | $40,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $44,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map