1125 12th St Rawlins, WY 82301
Rawlins AreaEstimated Value: $228,576 - $265,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 12th St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $242,644, approximately $158 per square foot. 1125 12th St is a home located in Carbon with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $154,400 | ||
| Closed | Frakes Jared E | $146,489 | |
| Closed | Frakes Jared E | $26,600 | |
| Closed | Frakes Jared E | $106,400 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,110 | $15,421 | $2,457 | $12,964 |
| 2025 | $1,509 | $15,380 | $2,363 | $13,017 |
| 2024 | $15 | $20,898 | $3,150 | $17,748 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $21,586 | $2,864 | $18,722 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $18,896 | $2,864 | $16,032 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $17,632 | $1,803 | $15,829 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $35,010 | $3,606 | $31,404 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $17,372 | $1,803 | $15,569 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $17,790 | $1,803 | $15,987 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $17,543 | $1,803 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $17,300 | $1,803 | $15,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,823 | $1,803 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,645 | $1,803 | $15,842 |
Map
- 1121 12th St
- 1116 High St
- 1115 12th St
- 1122 12th St
- 1111 12th St
- 1122 11th St Unit High Street
- 1122 11th St Unit High
- 1122 11th St
- 1128 11th St Unit High Street
- 1128 11th St
- 1117 High St
- 1114 11th St
- 1114 12th St
- 1120 11th St
- 1121 High St
- 1115 High St
- 1201 High St
- 1165 Mountain View Blvd Unit 725 W Spruce St
- 1126 12th St
- 1110 11th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.