1125 9th Ave Unit E Honolulu, HI 96816
Kaimuki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 9th Ave Unit E, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $652,923, approximately $622 per square foot. 1125 9th Ave Unit E is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ali'iolani Elementary School, William P. Jarrett Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Onosaki Jean Yuriko
Bought by
Stutzmann William N and Stutzman Ramona Yoshiko Onosaki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutzmann William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $783,700 | $433,100 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $736,700 | $497,300 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $725,200 | $639,400 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $642,500 | $618,800 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $579,000 | $556,900 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $588,300 | $536,300 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $698,600 | $625,000 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $660,000 | $500,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $638,800 | $400,000 | $238,800 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $625,200 | $350,000 | $275,200 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $624,700 | $335,000 | $289,700 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $595,100 | $325,000 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map