1125 Como Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Como Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $607,568, approximately $185 per square foot. 1125 Como Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Monson Robert E and Monson Mary C
Bought by
Nelson Terry N and Nelson Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Ohisson Ladd and Ohisson Lynne
Bought by
Monson Robert E and Monson Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Monson Robert E and Monson Mary C
Bought by
Ohlsson Lynne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Arrowhead Development Corp
Bought by
Monson Robert E and Monson Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Terry N | $415,896 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Monson Robert E | $315,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Ohlsson Lynne D | $315,000 | Arrow Abst | |
| Monson Robert E | $261,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohlsson Lynne D | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,434 | $516,700 | $53,000 | $463,700 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $425,700 | $51,400 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $409,800 | $50,200 | $359,600 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $389,500 | $46,600 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $292,000 | $46,400 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $292,000 | $46,400 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $300,700 | $71,400 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $328,200 | $66,000 | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $222,400 | $61,000 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $277,000 | $22,700 | $254,300 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $288,300 | $23,300 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map