1125 Discovery Way Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,798 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Discovery Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $939,450, approximately $575 per square foot. 1125 Discovery Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Mark R and Johnson Lindsay L
Bought by
Holmberg Karla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,311
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmberg Karla S | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmberg Karla S | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $527,530 | $301,446 | $226,084 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $517,187 | $295,536 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $507,047 | $289,742 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $497,106 | $284,061 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $487,360 | $278,492 | $208,868 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $472,907 | $270,233 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $463,635 | $264,935 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $454,545 | $259,741 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $445,634 | $254,649 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $438,941 | $250,824 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $430,344 | $245,911 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map