1125 Doe Path Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Doe Path Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $406,941, approximately $123 per square foot. 1125 Doe Path Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $360,700 | $62,700 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $330,000 | $62,700 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $299,300 | $62,700 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $282,100 | $62,700 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $273,200 | $52,400 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $269,800 | $52,400 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $260,400 | $52,400 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $255,300 | $52,400 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $253,400 | $52,400 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $260,400 | $52,400 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $253,500 | $52,400 | $201,100 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $248,900 | $52,400 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map