1125 E 66th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E 66th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $83,027, approximately $57 per square foot. 1125 E 66th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School, Horizon Science Academy Cleveland High School, and St Francis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Jurcevic Vlado
Bought by
Martinovic Ankica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Janja Milos
Bought by
Jurcevic Vlado and Martinovic Ankica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1981
Sold by
Hribar Alojz and Hribar Francka
Bought by
Milos Anto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hribar Alojz and Hribar Francka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinovic Ankica | -- | Attorney | |
| Jurcevic Vlado | $51,000 | State Title Company | |
| Milos Anto | $40,500 | -- | |
| Hribar Alojz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jurcevic Vlado | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $12,705 | $2,485 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $850 | $12,705 | $2,485 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $410 | $5,290 | $1,050 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $408 | $5,285 | $1,050 | $4,235 |
| 2021 | $404 | $5,290 | $1,050 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $402 | $4,550 | $910 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $372 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $371 | $4,550 | $910 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $563 | $6,660 | $740 | $5,920 |
| 2016 | $559 | $6,660 | $740 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $561 | $6,660 | $740 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | $561 | $6,660 | $740 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map