NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1125 E Broadway Rd Unit 113 Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $240,142

2 Beds
2 Baths
862 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2021

Last sale price $208,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,549 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Talk about location! Close to ASU, MCC, 202, 101 & 60 Freeway systems + Shopping, Entertainment & Medical Facilities too! Really cute & more importantly, FUNCTIONAL floorplan * 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths, split plan with Living Room, Dining area & Kitchen between the 2 suites offering desireable privacy * Kitchen & baths have granite countertops * Ceiling Fans * HUGE patio, parking just outside your door * Stack Washer/Dryer * Complex amenities include pool & work out room are just across the parking lot, BBQ area in middle of complex *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Rickel

Rickel Realty License #BR026190000 Listed on: 04/14/2021

Co-Listed By

Leah Rickel-Burr

Realty ONE Group License #SA669811000

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ritchie

Realty ONE Group License #SA639418000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 862 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Built-In Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-30-072

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, ground maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Amcor Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,004

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: East of Rural & Broadway
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 195.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rick01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-730-1676
  • Subdivision Name: RIALTO CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 241.3
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 195.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 862.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Above, Three Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rialto Condominium
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 187.5
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Rialto Condominium
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AMCOR
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKemy Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 961.0
  • Parcel #: 133-30-072

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1004.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.00
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
4.79%
Current Estimated Value
$238,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Ivanhoe Jonathan M and Ivanhoe Julie S
Bought by
Jonathan & Julie Ivanhoe Family Trust and Ivanhoe Julie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Tamaron Investments Inc
Bought by
Ivanhoe Jonathan M and Ivanhoe Julie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Yifan $208,000 Roc Title Agency Llc
Jonathan & Julie Ivanhoe Family Trust -- None Available
Ivanhoe Jonathan M $187,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ivanhoe Jonathan M $138,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $208,000 +4.8% $241 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $198,500 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,010 $9,689 -- --
2024 $927 $9,228 -- --
2023 $927 $17,630 $3,520 $14,110
2022 $885 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
2021 $903 $13,020 $2,600 $10,420
2020 $1,004 $11,810 $2,360 $9,450
2019 $985 $10,410 $2,080 $8,330
2018 $961 $8,370 $1,670 $6,700
2017 $932 $8,070 $1,610 $6,460
2016 $926 $8,000 $1,600 $6,400
2015 $889 $7,050 $1,410 $5,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6220467

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-30-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.