1125 E Diamond St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,193 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $481,798, approximately $334 per square foot. 1125 E Diamond St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Pina Michael A
Bought by
Diaz Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Inez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $9,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $9,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2015 | $945 | $9,300 | $1,860 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map