1125 E Meda Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,706 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E Meda Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,066,927, approximately $518 per square foot. 1125 E Meda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Osterberg Jody A
Bought by
Osterberg Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Osterberg Kevin M
Bought by
Osterberg Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterberg Jody A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Osterberg Jody A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osterberg Jody A | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $507,926 | $281,846 | $226,080 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $497,968 | $276,320 | $221,648 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $488,204 | $270,902 | $217,302 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $478,633 | $265,591 | $213,042 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $469,249 | $260,384 | $208,865 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $455,333 | $252,662 | $202,671 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $446,406 | $247,708 | $198,698 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $429,073 | $238,090 | $190,983 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $422,629 | $234,514 | $188,115 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $414,352 | $229,921 | $184,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map