1125 Meadowview Dr Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $257,549 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Meadowview Dr, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $270,137, approximately $216 per square foot. 1125 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Gmeiner Barbara A
Bought by
Verstegen Melissa A and Gmeiner Gregory L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verstegen Melissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,922 | $228,100 | $29,000 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $173,200 | $26,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $173,200 | $26,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $160,100 | $26,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $146,600 | $26,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $146,600 | $26,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $3,364 | $126,500 | $24,300 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map