1125 Morganton Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $373,325 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Morganton Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $393,831, approximately $238 per square foot. 1125 Morganton Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Barbara Westbrook and Westbrook Sheri Lynn
Bought by
Westbrook Sheri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Westbrook Emma Louise
Bought by
Westbrook Emma Louise and Westbrook Sheri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Sheri Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Westbrook Emma Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $290,080 | $56,000 | $234,080 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $290,080 | $56,000 | $234,080 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $290,080 | $56,000 | $234,080 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $175,730 | $24,050 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $175,730 | $24,050 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $175,730 | $24,050 | $151,680 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $175,730 | $24,050 | $151,680 |
| 2018 | $681 | $170,240 | $24,380 | $145,860 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $170,240 | $24,380 | $145,860 |
| 2015 | $996 | $170,240 | $24,380 | $145,860 |
| 2014 | $958 | $167,030 | $22,820 | $144,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,030 | $22,820 | $144,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map