1165 Morganton Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $383,180 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Morganton Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $408,545, approximately $226 per square foot. 1165 Morganton Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Allewalt Donald L Revocab
Bought by
Williams David Evans and Sheila Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David Evans | $105,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $299,340 | $56,000 | $243,340 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $299,340 | $56,000 | $243,340 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $299,340 | $56,000 | $243,340 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $177,280 | $24,050 | $153,230 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $177,280 | $24,050 | $153,230 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $177,280 | $24,050 | $153,230 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $177,280 | $24,050 | $153,230 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $171,980 | $24,380 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $171,980 | $24,380 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $171,980 | $24,380 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $161,560 | $22,820 | $138,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,560 | $22,820 | $138,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map