1125 Paddock St Elizabeth, CO 80107
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $818,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Paddock St, Elizabeth, CO 80107 and is currently estimated at $626,400, approximately $642 per square foot. 1125 Paddock St is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School and Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Bought by
Feist Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feist Steven J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $30,780 | $12,190 | $18,590 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $27,860 | $11,540 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $27,860 | $11,540 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $27,160 | $12,160 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $27,940 | $12,510 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $23,070 | $10,370 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $23,070 | $10,370 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $20,290 | $10,940 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $20,290 | $10,940 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $16,580 | $12,100 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $16,580 | $12,100 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $15,960 | $11,940 | $4,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map