1125 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,054,000 - $2,157,288
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,116,322, approximately $1,410 per square foot. 1125 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Si Antonio and Mak Anita
Bought by
Si Antonio and Mak Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,867
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,070,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Si Antonio and Mak Hing Yee Anita
Bought by
Si Antonio and Mak Hing Yee Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,867
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,070,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Forrest H
Bought by
Si Antonio T and Mak Hing Yee Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Desandre Leola C
Bought by
Bennett Forrest H
Home Financials for this Owner