1125 Sioux Cir Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Sioux Cir, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $382,435, approximately $147 per square foot. 1125 Sioux Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Tatman Thomas C and Tatman Glenda T
Bought by
Tatman Thomas C and Tatman Glenda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Cusomano Tamala Anglin and Cusumano John Joseph
Bought by
Tatman Thomas C and Tatman Glenda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Hartz Clyde V and Hartz Veronica L
Bought by
Anglin Tamala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatman Thomas C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tatman Thomas C | $214,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Anglin Tamala | $141,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tatman Thomas C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $248,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $241,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $234,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $227,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $220,903 | $31,780 | $189,123 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $201,986 | $31,157 | $170,829 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $185,028 | $28,664 | $156,364 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $177,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $166,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $161,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $155,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $153,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map