T
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $229,421 - $248,000
This home is one of a kind! It features an open floor plan and plenty of living space. The modern kitchen has updated appliances and ample cabinet space. The master bedroom features a private bath with a garden tub. Most pets welcome!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Invitation Homes License #471019955 Listed on: 08/18/2019
Co-Listed By
Latisha Lopez
Invitation Homes License #473012181
Last Renter's Agent
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Inverclyde Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nordic Pride Enterprises | $59,401 | None Available | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Moccio Bartholomew | $184,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | $531,049,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moccio Bartholomew | $156,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | For Rent | $1,649 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,875 | $71,107 | $3,593 | $67,514 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $63,533 | $3,210 | $60,323 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $57,968 | $2,929 | $55,039 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $53,969 | $2,727 | $51,242 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $57,557 | $2,533 | $55,024 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $53,328 | $2,347 | $50,981 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $41,906 | $2,171 | $39,735 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $34,331 | $1,476 | $32,855 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $29,104 | $1,265 | $27,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,092 | $1,088 | $23,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,697 | $1,047 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,388 | $1,032 | $20,356 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Latisha Lopez
Invitation Homes
J
Tenant's Agent in 2019
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10489174
APN: 15-36-151-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.