11250 Nome St Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,772 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11250 Nome St, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $569,943, approximately $248 per square foot. 11250 Nome St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Coates Kevin M and Coates Sheree L
Bought by
Coates Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,011
Outstanding Balance
$271,481
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
2 & B Wazee Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Coates Kevin M and Coates Sheree L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
2 B Wazee Ltd Liability Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
2 & B Wazee Ltd Liability Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Kevin M | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Coates Kevin M | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| 2 B Wazee Ltd Liability Company | -- | -- | |
| 2 & B Wazee Ltd Liability Company | $227,617 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Kevin M | $309,011 | |
| Closed | Coates Kevin M | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 2 & B Wazee Ltd Liability Company | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $37,400 | $7,140 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $34,370 | $6,560 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $39,170 | $6,430 | $32,740 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $27,760 | $6,320 | $21,440 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $27,760 | $6,320 | $21,440 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $28,010 | $6,510 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $28,010 | $6,510 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $23,600 | $5,760 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $23,600 | $5,760 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $17,860 | $3,740 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $17,860 | $3,740 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $14,690 | $2,790 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map