11251 Scott Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11251 Scott Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $767,137, approximately $662 per square foot. 11251 Scott Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Scott Avenue Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Banuelos Richard
Bought by
Banuelos Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,755
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Battaglia Peter P and Battaglia Marie T
Bought by
Banuelos Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,561
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Richard | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Banuelos Richard | $176,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Richard | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Banuelos Richard | $174,561 | |
| Closed | Banuelos Richard | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $270,481 | $164,750 | $105,731 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $265,178 | $161,520 | $103,658 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $259,979 | $158,353 | $101,626 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $254,883 | $155,249 | $99,634 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $249,886 | $152,205 | $97,681 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $247,325 | $150,645 | $96,680 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $242,477 | $147,692 | $94,785 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $237,724 | $144,797 | $92,927 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $228,494 | $139,175 | $89,319 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $225,063 | $137,085 | $87,978 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $220,655 | $134,400 | $86,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map