11251 Wedgemere Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $511,737 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11251 Wedgemere Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $529,434, approximately $153 per square foot. 11251 Wedgemere Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Musial Cheril A
Bought by
Cheril Ann Musial Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Davis Gary S and Davis Nancy R
Bought by
Musial Cheril A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Moore Michael T and Moore Cynthia
Bought by
Davis Gary S and Davis Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Bennett James J and Bennett Rose C
Bought by
Moore Michael T and Moore Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheril Ann Musial Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Musial Cheril A | $312,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Gary S | $455,000 | Republic Land & Title Inc | |
| Moore Michael T | $269,900 | First Title Partners Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Gary S | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,108 | $330,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,108 | $330,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $312,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $303,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $294,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $286,060 | $73,972 | $212,088 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $282,110 | $69,650 | $212,460 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $275,770 | $69,650 | $206,120 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $270,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $265,069 | $69,650 | $195,419 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $257,602 | $69,650 | $187,952 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $246,265 | $69,650 | $176,615 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $243,595 | $80,780 | $162,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map