Estimated Value: $580,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11252 S 1000 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $621,599, approximately $271 per square foot. 11252 S 1000 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Bales Thomas N
Bought by
Bales Thomas N and Bales Rosmarivic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,718
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Henneberry Brian
Bought by
Bales Thomas N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Lonnie L and Johnson Janet H
Bought by
Henneberry Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Thomas N | -- | Silver Leaf Title Ins Agcy | |
| Bales Thomas N | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Henneberry Brian | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bales Thomas N | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bales Thomas N | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henneberry Brian | $206,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $588,500 | $141,500 | $447,000 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $555,800 | $133,300 | $422,500 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $495,600 | $126,700 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $503,500 | $124,200 | $379,300 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $379,900 | $108,000 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $345,100 | $99,400 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $321,000 | $99,400 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $292,400 | $99,400 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $277,100 | $92,700 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $266,600 | $92,700 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $228,000 | $89,900 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $225,300 | $89,900 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map