11252 W Freshwater Path Crystal River, FL 34428
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11252 W Freshwater Path, Crystal River, FL 34428 and is currently estimated at $225,571, approximately $217 per square foot. 11252 W Freshwater Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Crystal River High School, Crystal River Primary School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Diedrick Dennis R
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R and Owens Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Corso Joseph A and Corso Bernice
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Corso Joseph A
Bought by
Corso Joseph A and Corso Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Corso Joseph A and Estate Of Salvatore A Corso
Bought by
Corso Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Eyster James P
Bought by
Corso Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Chase Donald W and Chase Doris M
Bought by
Eyster James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Diedrick Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diedrick Dennis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Amy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diedrick Dennis R | $78,000 | Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age | |
| Corso Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Diedrick Dennis R | $100 | -- | |
| Diedrick Dennis R | $100 | -- | |
| Corso Joseph A | -- | Attorney | |
| Diedrick Dennis R | $100 | -- | |
| Corso Salvatore | $114,000 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Eyster James P | $25,000 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Diedrick Dennis R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $105,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $102,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $99,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $96,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $94,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $98,024 | $0 | $98,024 |
| 2019 | $858 | $124,990 | $0 | $124,990 |
| 2018 | $826 | $125,010 | $0 | $125,010 |
| 2017 | $817 | $87,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $85,420 | $20,613 | $64,807 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $85,420 | $20,613 | $64,807 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $85,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map