11253 82nd St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $363,097 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11253 82nd St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $383,024, approximately $190 per square foot. 11253 82nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Parmer George H and Parmer Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,350
Outstanding Balance
$123,038
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmer George H | $210,419 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmer George H | $189,350 |
Source: Public Records