Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline Cohen
Realty 100
(561) 657-2500
15 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $601,683
***HUGE PRICE DROP!!*** ELEGANT LAKEFRONT GRANADA model, 2400 sf of expansive living space, high-end upgrades. Motivated Seller. Amazing Water Views from LR, family room and primary BR. Grand Entry to Formal Living and Dining Rooms. Front-facing Den/BR3 adjacent to foyer. Solid wood cabinetry in huge Kitchen w/ dedicated ''Bistro'' cafe area, adjoining Family Room. Front-facing Guest BR with/ adjacent Guest Bath. Oversized Primary BR w/spacious sitting area/vanity table/etc. Primary ensuite adjoins with oversized L-vanity, Garden tub. NEW (2/25) Resort-style Clubhouse w/ state-of-the-art Gym, Craft Room, Billiards, Card Rooms, Social Hall/Showroom. New Pickleball courts, USTA Tennis, League play, Lap & Resort Pools, Patio Cafe, Clubs, Shows, Parties at ''THE FRIENDLIEST VALENCIA'' !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstein Stuart | $500,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Silverstein Stuart | -- | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Milberg Albert I | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Milberg Albert I | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Milberg Albert I | -- | -- | |
| Milberg Albert I | $235,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milberg Albert I | $208,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Milberg Albert I | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -10.6% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -3.5% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -4.9% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -1.9% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $621,000 | -1.3% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | +25.8% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -2.8% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $647,000 | -1.8% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $506,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $320,188 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $310,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $301,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $293,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $288,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $282,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $277,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $271,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $265,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $264,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $261,976 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline Cohen
Realty 100
(561) 657-2500
15 in this area
28 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayla Cortese
Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
(561) 717-2903
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11059485
APN: 00-42-45-33-01-000-1610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.