NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11255 Pineside Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,405 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Pattonville High School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

For Comp Purposes Only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick McClew

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2006026352 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Dj Adelehin

Properties by G. Le' Roi LLC License #2016039563

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16N-63-0564

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,877

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1079
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-965-3030
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mystery Hills Sec 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1346
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: None

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow Brook Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Pattonville R-III
  • High School: Pattonville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pattonville Heights Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4700.12
  • Parcel Number: 16N-63-0564

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2877

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$205,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$218,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.18%
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Outstanding Balance
$180,875
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,352

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ofili Evelyn $181,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,877 $48,920 $10,580 $38,340
2024 $2,877 $40,950 $5,950 $35,000
2023 $2,888 $40,950 $5,950 $35,000
2022 $2,567 $33,100 $8,610 $24,490
2021 $2,554 $33,100 $8,610 $24,490
2020 $2,508 $31,220 $6,630 $24,590
2019 $2,493 $31,220 $6,630 $24,590
2018 $2,359 $27,070 $6,630 $20,440
2017 $2,364 $27,070 $6,630 $20,440
2016 $2,208 $24,780 $4,240 $20,540
2015 $2,175 $24,780 $4,240 $20,540
2014 $1,927 $21,730 $6,020 $15,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26002570

MARIS MLS

APN: 16N-63-0564

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.