11256 Bolton Ave Ontario, CA 91762
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11256 Bolton Ave, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $713,920, approximately $418 per square foot. 11256 Bolton Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Jose
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Hernandez Jose F and Hernandez Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,290
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Hines John Robert and Hines Ha Thi
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | -- | American | |
| Hernandez Jose F | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $112,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Jose | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose F | $117,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $240,723 | $74,643 | $166,080 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $236,003 | $73,179 | $162,824 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $231,375 | $71,744 | $159,631 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $226,838 | $70,337 | $156,501 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $222,390 | $68,958 | $153,432 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $220,110 | $68,251 | $151,859 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $215,794 | $66,913 | $148,881 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $211,563 | $65,601 | $145,962 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $207,415 | $64,315 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $203,348 | $63,054 | $140,294 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $200,294 | $62,107 | $138,187 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $196,370 | $60,890 | $135,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map