Estimated Value: $617,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11256 S Cedar View Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $654,839, approximately $236 per square foot. 11256 S Cedar View Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Williams Richard Jay and Williams Tamra Jo
Bought by
Tucker Rick A and Tucker Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Rick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Rick A | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $573,600 | $142,700 | $430,900 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $553,000 | $135,200 | $417,800 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $540,000 | $128,500 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $546,100 | $126,000 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $406,800 | $112,400 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $340,500 | $92,400 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $309,700 | $92,400 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $301,300 | $92,400 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $286,400 | $87,800 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $273,700 | $87,800 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $240,700 | $85,100 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $242,600 | $86,900 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map