K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristin Rial
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $212,488 - $228,000
High Demand - Main level 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo in Prime Location. Quaint, "New England" feel. Mature trees, cozy fireplace, open feel. Large Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Private Master Bath, tons of storage. POOL! Traditional Sale means quick closing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristin Rial
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Derek Jopp
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Megan | $98,900 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Megan | $89,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $98,900 | -5.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,420 | $210,400 | $76,100 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $215,200 | $76,100 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $198,600 | $76,100 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $174,600 | $71,100 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $166,400 | $69,100 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $153,600 | $70,900 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $144,500 | $71,400 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $124,100 | $59,400 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $113,200 | $54,700 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $98,500 | $52,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,400 | $51,000 | $42,400 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristin Rial
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Derek Jopp
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4394575
APN: 05-115-21-22-0261
Ask me questions while you tour the home.