11257 Seventh Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11257 Seventh Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $399,416, approximately $279 per square foot. 11257 Seventh Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Eucalyptus Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Anastacio Nubia Patricia
Bought by
Velez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,904
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Iman Investments Inc
Bought by
Velez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Cipov Henry James
Bought by
Iman Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Cipov Henry James
Bought by
Cipov Henry James and Cipov Joseph Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cipov Henry James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,053
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Maddox Bill B and Maddox Neena T
Bought by
First Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Javier | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Velez Javier | $172,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Iman Investments Inc | $90,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Cipov Henry James | -- | None Available | |
| Cipov Henry James | $55,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| First Mtg Corp | $91,305 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Javier | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velez Javier | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iman Investments Inc | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipov Henry James | $41,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $206,719 | $36,056 | $170,663 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $202,666 | $35,349 | $167,317 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $198,692 | $34,656 | $164,036 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $194,796 | $33,976 | $160,820 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $190,977 | $33,310 | $157,667 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $189,018 | $32,968 | $156,050 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $185,312 | $32,322 | $152,990 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $181,678 | $31,688 | $149,990 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $178,116 | $31,067 | $147,049 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $174,624 | $30,458 | $144,166 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $770 | $70,339 | $15,348 | $54,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map