11257 Studebaker Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,929 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11257 Studebaker Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $95,732, approximately $120 per square foot. 11257 Studebaker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Badais Stephanie L
Bought by
East Painte Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Maritime Capitol Investments Llc
Bought by
Bodeis Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Gunesch Jason R
Bought by
Maritime Capitol Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Smith Jay M
Bought by
Gunesch Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,217
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Cali
Bought by
Smith Jay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Painte Capital Investments Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Bodeis Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Maritime Capitol Investments Llc | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Gunesch Jason R | $72,900 | -- | |
| Smith Jay M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunesch Jason R | $72,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $36,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $975 | $27,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $917 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $12,270 | $1,920 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $822 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,125 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map