11258 Mcalpine St Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $46,820 - $92,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11258 Mcalpine St, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $69,410, approximately $77 per square foot. 11258 Mcalpine St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Tanya Lazenby
Bought by
Lazenby Elaine Monk
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazenby Elaine Monk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $2,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $293 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $295 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $2,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $2,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $3,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $3,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,272 | $1,992 | $1,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map