11259 Jackson Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,665 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11259 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $117,416, approximately $111 per square foot. 11259 Jackson Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Trix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Decker David and Decker Laura A
Bought by
Whitmore David A and Whitmore Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Heidenreich David B
Bought by
Decker David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore David A | $77,900 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Decker David | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $50,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $43,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $33,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $27,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $23,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $14,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $14,210 | $1,920 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $713 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map