11259 Sonora Trail Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11259 Sonora Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $548,819, approximately $298 per square foot. 11259 Sonora Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Gilardi Richard D and Gilardi Evelyn M
Bought by
Gilardi Richard David and Gilardi Evelyn Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Harry Vivian
Bought by
Gilardi Richard D and Gilardi Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2001
Sold by
Capps Donald A and Capps Donna M
Bought by
Harry Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Timothy
Bought by
Harry Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|