B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beverly Quale
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 572-8167
47 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $369,413
Great east side location found on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. Large living room, hardwood floors under main floor carpet and basement has family room & 3/4 bath. New central air in 2012, heated garage,updated windows & doors,deck, sprinkler system & fenced backyard. Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1236.00. Below Grade SF: 560.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #6157 Listed on: 07/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kallie Knutson
Basin Brokers Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swallom Virginia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawdawg Property Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lawdawg Property Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Kevin J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swallom Virginia A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawdawg Property Rentals Llc | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Kevin J | $136,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2012 01/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $134,105 | $31,660 | $102,445 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $151,780 | $31,660 | $120,120 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $142,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $133,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $129,820 | $31,660 | $98,160 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $132,450 | $31,650 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $119,700 | $27,300 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $105,500 | $16,400 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $103,150 | $14,050 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $128,900 | $14,050 | $114,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,750 | $7,050 | $64,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beverly Quale
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 572-8167
47 in this area
49 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kallie Knutson
Basin Brokers Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathryn Kihle
Exit Premier Realty
(701) 770-7183
30 in this area
52 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Wendy Bauste
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1160659
APN: 01-396-00-24-87-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.