1126 Blue Lake Square Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,756,000 - $4,036,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Blue Lake Square, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,385,497, approximately $1,481 per square foot. 1126 Blue Lake Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Ding Ming | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Kao Yi Ching | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kao Yi Ching | $1,230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Field Andrew E | $825,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Moskowitz Harvey A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moskowitz Harvey A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moskowitz Harvey A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moskowitz Harvey A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Ding Ming | $518,000 | |
| Closed | Kao Yi Ching | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Andrew E | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Harvey A | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Harvey A | $70,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,183 | $1,544,939 | $1,235,954 | $308,985 |
| 2024 | $18,183 | $1,514,647 | $1,211,720 | $302,927 |
| 2023 | $17,913 | $1,484,949 | $1,187,961 | $296,988 |
| 2022 | $17,775 | $1,455,833 | $1,164,668 | $291,165 |
| 2021 | $17,871 | $1,427,288 | $1,141,832 | $285,456 |
| 2020 | $18,013 | $1,412,653 | $1,130,124 | $282,529 |
| 2019 | $17,069 | $1,384,955 | $1,107,965 | $276,990 |
| 2018 | $16,891 | $1,357,800 | $1,086,241 | $271,559 |
| 2017 | $16,254 | $1,331,178 | $1,064,943 | $266,235 |
| 2016 | $15,859 | $1,305,077 | $1,044,062 | $261,015 |
| 2015 | $15,624 | $1,285,475 | $1,028,380 | $257,095 |
| 2014 | $15,450 | $1,260,295 | $1,008,236 | $252,059 |
Map
- 1310 Harwalt Dr
- 1487 Fallen Leaf Ln
- 3397 Ivan Way
- 2725 Fairbrook Dr
- 2740 Ramos Ct
- 1465 Grant Rd
- 174 Preston Dr
- 2705 Ramos Ct
- 170 Levin Ave
- 1711 William Henry Ct
- 2645 Swanson Way
- 902 Tanager Ct
- 1126 W Knickerbocker Dr
- 1027 Grape Ave Unit 5
- 1141 Covington Rd
- 1677 Middleton Ave
- 1051 Manhattan Ct
- 1090 Baker Ct
- 1243 Gooseberry Ct
- 1033 Yorktown Dr
- 1127 Blue Lake Square
- 1125 Blue Lake Square
- 1103 Blue Lake Square
- 1105 Blue Lake Square
- 1130 Blue Lake Square
- 1123 Blue Lake Square
- 1107 Blue Lake Square
- 1124 Blue Lake Square
- 1100 Blue Lake Square
- 1128 Blue Lake Square
- 1121 Blue Lake Square
- 1122 Blue Lake Square
- 1109 Blue Lake Square
- 1104 Blue Lake Square
- 1106 Blue Lake Square
- 1121 Bruckner Cir
- 1131 Bruckner Cir
- 1111 Bruckner Cir
- 1108 Blue Lake Square
- 1141 Bruckner Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.