1126 Central Dr Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $162,812 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Central Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $190,703, approximately $174 per square foot. 1126 Central Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including McConnell Elementary School, Loftis Middle School, and New South Daisy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Murphey Kevin
Bought by
Morgan Betty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Carlos E and Fisher Vickie E
Bought by
Murphey Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Betty Ann | $72,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Murphey Kevin | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $400 | $17,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $409 | $17,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $17,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $409 | $17,875 | $0 | $0 |