1126 E 970 S Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $728,274 - $892,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,628
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E 970 S, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $798,069, approximately $172 per square foot. 1126 E 970 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Jonson Jan C
Bought by
Jonson Jan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Jonson Jan C
Bought by
Jonson Jan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Jonson Jan C
Bought by
Jonson Jan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Dunn Gregory Alan and Dunn Ilene H
Bought by
Jonson Jan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Gregory Wayne B and Gregory Susan Arlene
Bought by
Dunn Gregory Alan and Dunn Ilene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Bald Mountain Llc
Bought by
Gregory Wayne Brian and Gregory Susan Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonson Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Jonson Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Jonson Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Jonson Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Gregory Alan | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Wayne Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $382,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $366,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $344,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $328,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $274,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $240,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $223,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $352,583 | $49,500 | $303,083 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $182,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,631 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map