1126 E Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820. 1126 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,100 | $39,300 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $179,800 | $36,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $152,800 | $34,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $145,300 | $32,900 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $136,200 | $31,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $127,600 | $31,400 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $127,300 | $34,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $128,000 | $32,700 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $115,800 | $30,800 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map