1126 E Jackson St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,718 - $743,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E Jackson St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $727,430, approximately $692 per square foot. 1126 E Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Besa Alfredo and Besa Fe
Bought by
Besa Ferdi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,798
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Riddles Charles C and Riddles Linda S
Bought by
Besa Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besa Ferdi | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Besa Alfredo | $192,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Besa Ferdi | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Besa Alfredo | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Besa Alfredo | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $278,059 | $209,710 | $68,349 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $272,608 | $205,599 | $67,009 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $267,264 | $201,568 | $65,696 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $262,024 | $197,616 | $64,408 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $256,888 | $193,742 | $63,146 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $249,271 | $187,997 | $61,274 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $244,384 | $184,311 | $60,073 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $234,897 | $177,155 | $57,742 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $231,369 | $174,494 | $56,875 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $226,837 | $171,076 | $55,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map