1126 Harvard Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Harvard Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $225,362, approximately $185 per square foot. 1126 Harvard Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Mcmichael James C
Bought by
Friedrich John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich John J | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $416 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $416 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $416 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $416 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $87,900 | $24,500 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map