Estimated Value: $122,517
3
Beds
3
Baths
14,823
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Headlands Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $122,517, approximately $8 per square foot. 1126 Headlands Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Gisela
Bought by
Hernandez Amado Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Healer Thomas and Healer Debra
Bought by
Healer Thomas F and Healer Debra Gooch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Patti A
Bought by
Healer Thomas and Healer Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,404
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Albinus Patti A and Albinus Patti A
Bought by
Wagner Patti A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Amado Chavez | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hernandez Amado Chavez | $110,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Healer Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Healer Thomas | $300,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Wagner Patti A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healer Thomas | $274,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Patti A | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $119,066 | $119,066 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $116,732 | $116,732 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $114,444 | $114,444 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $112,200 | $112,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $122,822 | $122,822 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $121,563 | $121,563 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $119,180 | $119,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $389,428 | $116,844 | $272,584 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $279,400 | $55,000 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $254,000 | $50,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $254,000 | $50,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map